Bowls

Northamptonshire

Logo1
Logo2

TEAM SELECTION

Details of selected teams will be added as they are supplied and then removed after the match has been played, with the results appearing on the Match Result (s) page (s)

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE WOMEN M.E.L. versus GLOUCESTERSHIRE

The following players have been selected to represent the Women’s Section of the Jackson Grundy sponsored Bowls Northamptonshire in a ‘Middle England League’ match against Gloucestershire on Friday, 27th July, 2018, at Thrapston BC, commencing at 1.30 p.m.

Rink 1. Linda Warren, Abbey Park BC/Pat Bodily, Kingsthorpe BC/Joan Sidebottom, Roade BC/Brenda Bishop, Kingsthorpe BC
Rink 2. Pat Coles, Geddington & Newton BC/Pat Starsmore, Kettering Lodge BC/Jill Welch, Heyford BC/Barbara Haseldine, Finedon Town BC
Rink 3. Celia Morris, Kingsthorpe BC/Trish Basford, Geddington & Newton BC/Wilma Walker, Corby Forest BC/Hilary Sharpe, Kingsthorpe BC
Rink 4. Joyce George, Wellingborough BC/Marlene Armitage, Wellingborough BC/Audrey height, Kettering Lodge BC/Sharon Tansley, Kingsthorpe BC
Rink 5. Sian Hughes-Jones, Kettering Lodge BC/Chloe Weston, Abbey Park BC/Eleanor Winters, Corby Forest BC/Alison Dring, Burton Latimer Town BC
Rink 6. Velda Cooper, Irchester BC/Rhoma Holland, Heyford BC/Gill Letts, Finedon Town BC/Val Betts, Higham Ferrers Town BC
Reserves: Brenice Willmott, Irchester BC/Sandra Mawson, Kingsthorpe BC/Jan Hunt, Wellingborough BC/Esther Romain, Irchester BC

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE WOMEN ‘FRIENDLY’ versus BEDFORDSHIRE BA

The following players of the Women’s Section of the Jackson Grundy sponsored Bowls Northamptonshire will entertain their counterparts from Bedfordshire to a friendly match at Burton Latimer Town BC on Wednesday, 1st August, 2018, commencing at 1.30 p.m.

Rink 1. Trish Basford, Geddington & Newton BC/Margaret Cave, Thrapston BC/Jan Hunt, Wellingborough BC/Eleanor Winters, Corby Forest BC
Rink 2. Chris Cooper, Burton Latimer Town BC/Shelagh Galloway, Thrapston BC/Sandra Mawson, Kingsthorpe BC/Joan Sidebottom, Roade BC
Rink 3. Joyce George, Wellingborough BC/Elsie Hatton, Brackley & District BC/Nancy Tebbutt, Thrapston BC/Barbara Haseldine, Finedon Town BC
Rink 4. Marlene Armitage, Wellingborough BC/Elaine Munton, Northampton Whyte Melville BC/Wilma Walker, Corby Forest BC/Margaret McGillivray, Desborough Town BC
Rink 5. Linda Warren, Abbey Park BC/Elaine Urquhart, Brackley & District BC/Pam Sallaway, Rushden Town BC/Alison Dring, Burton Latimer Town BC
Rink 6. Brenice Willmott, Irchester BC/Val Scott, Brackley & District BC/Lisbeth Milburn, Abington BC/Val Betts, Higham Ferrers Town BC
Reserves: Margaret Tyler, Burton Latimer Town BC/Dawn Owen, Desborough Town BC/Pat Coles, Geddington & Newton BC

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player