Bowls

Northamptonshire

Logo1
Logo2

TEAM SELECTION

Teams will be included as and when selections are made and then removed after the match has been played, with the results appearing on the Match Results Page(s)

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE MEN ‘FRIENDLY’ versus HUNTINGDONSHIRE

The following have been selected to represent the Men’s Section of the Jackson Grundy sponsored Bowls Northamptonshire in a friendly match against Huntingdonshire, to be played at Harpole BC on Tuesday, 1st August, 2017, commencing at 2.0 p.m.

Rink 1. Laurie Harrison, Earls Barton BC/John Chester, Kettering Lodge BC/Robin Frost, Bugbrooke BC/Geoff Harris, Higham Ferrers Town BC
Rink 2. Frank Craven, Northampton Whyte Melville BC/John Higginbottom, Abington BC/Bob Sullivan, Desborough Town BC/Richard Somerton, Brackley & District BC
Rink 3. Peter Gilkes, Bugbrooke BC/Jonathan George, Wellingborough BC/Brian Jones, Heyford BC/George Willmott, Irchester BC
Rink 4. Colin Barnes, Abington BC/Dave Francis, Bugbrooke BC/Peter Kitchener, Irchester BC/Geoff Hayter, Bugbrooke BC
Rink 5. Paul Cooke, Carlsberg BC/John Elphee, Kislingbury BC/Peter Mercer, West Haddon BC/Mark Courtney, Northampton Whyte Melville BC
Rink 6. Don Scott, Brackley & District BC/Dave Lovell, Irchester BC/Neville Bodily, Northampton Whyte Melville BC/Reg Jones, Abington BC
Reserves: Dave Williamson, Northampton BBOB BC/Tony Warren, Northampton Express BC/Geoff Hunt, Wellingborough BC/Geoff Simmons, Wellingborough BC

NORTHAMPTONSHIRE MEN ‘FRIENDLY’ versus LEICESTERSHIRE BA

The following players have been selected to represent the Men’s Section of the Jackson Grundy sponsored Bowls Northamptonshire on Thursday, 10th August, 2017, in a friendly match against Leicestershire BA, to be played at Brush BC, Nanpantan Sports Ground, Nanpantan Road, Loughborough, LE11 3TN, commencing at 2.0 p.m.

Rink 1. Laurie Harrison, Earls Barton BC/Bill Humphries, Woodford-cum-Membris BC/Paul Cook, Carlsberg BC/Kevin Mawson, Kislingbury BC
Rink 2. Eddie Chapman, Wellingborough BC/Jim Brumwell, Kingsthorpe BC/Tony Warren, Northampton Express BC/Richard Somerton, Brackley & District BC
Rink 3. Frank Craven, Northampton Whyte Melville BC/John Cooper, Burton Latimer Town BC/Bob Sullivan, Desborough Town BC/George Willmott, Irchester BC
Rink 4. A.N. Other/Chris Hawkins, Rothwell Manor Park BC/Peter Kitchener, Irchester BC/Mark Courtney, Northampton Whyte Melville BC
Rink 5. Paul Shrimpton, Woodford-cum-Membris BC/Dave Lovell, Irchester BC/Neville Bodily, Northampton Whyte Melville BC/Michael Moulton, Heyford BC
Rink 6. A.N. Other/John Chester, Kettering Lodge BC/Dave Williamson, Northampton BBOB BC/A.N. Other

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player