Bowls

Northamptonshire

Logo1
Logo2

WOMEN'S MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE 2017

Elaine Munton 1
Velda Cooper 1
Marlene Armitage 1

Elaine Munton Northampton Whyte Melville BC Junior Vice President 2017

Velda Cooper Irchester BC Immediate Past President

Marlene Armitage Wellingborough BC Senior Vice President 2017

Brenice Willmott - BN Women's Secretary
BN Assistant Treasure Alison Dring

Brenice Willmott Irchester BC Women's Section Secretary

Alison Dring Swanspool BC BN Assistant Treasurer

Vacant at this time BN Women's Competition Secretary

Jan Hunt BN Administrator
DSC_0035
DSC_0029

Jan Hunt - Swanspool BC BN Administrator Women's Match Secretary Acting Competition Secretary

Margaret Cave - Thrapston
BC
North Area Delegate

Pat Bodily - Northampton Whyte
Melville BC
South Area Delegate

Photographs, by John G. Church, BN Press Officer - Copyright

WOMEN'S MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE 2017

Imm Past Velda Cooper (Irchester BC)
President(Chair) 21c, Harborough Road, Rushden NN10 0LW 01933 800840
E-mail: heather.cooper2@sky.com

Senior Vice Marlene Armitage (Wellingborough BC)
President 57 Windermere Drive, Wellingborough, NN8 3XP 01933 563313
Email: marleneammo@yahoo.co.uk

Junior Vice Elaine Munton, (Northampton Whyte Melville BC)
President 6 Fuller Road, Moulton, Northampton, NN3 7QZ 01604 495993
Email: hanapier3@hotmail.co.uk Mob 07923516398

Secretary: Brenice Willmott, 10 Sandringham Close, Rushden NN10 9ER 01933 413041
Email: brenice.willmott@ukonline.co.uk

Competition Vacant at this Time
Secretary:

Match Secretary: Jan Hunt (Swanspool BC) 01933 410182
(& Administrator) 61, Batsman’s Drive, Rushden, NN10 6EW Mob 07985 633238
E-mail: gkjmhunt@hotmail.co.uk

Treasurer: Alison Dring (Swanspool BC) 01536 723500
44, Fairfield Road, Isham, Kettering NN14 1HF
E-mail: alison.dring1@btinternet.com

South Area Pat Bodily (Northampton Whyte Melville BC) 01604 648479
Delegate: 45, Rowan Avenue, Boothville, Northampton, NN3 6JF
E-mail: neville@nbodily.freeserve.co.uk

North Area Margaret Cave (Thrapston BC) 01933 356454
Delegate: 16, Abbey Way, Rushden, NN10 9HF
E-mail: mecave@sky.com

Other Women's Section Officers

Amy Rose Team Michelle Harris, Kingsthorpe BC
Manager:

Johns Trophy & Walker Jan Hunt, Swanspool BC
Cup Manager

Delegate to Bowls England: Jan Hunt

Delegates to Middle Velda Cooper, Irchester BC and Brenice Willmott, Women's Secretary, Irchester BC
England League:

Delegates to NBYDS Velda Cooper & Brenice Willmott, Irchester BC

Selection Committee: North Area – Heather Lack, Burton Latimer Town BC
South Area – Pat Bodily, Northampton Whyte Melville BC

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player